Logo

Cosul meu: 0 lei

The prices displayed on the website do NOT include VAT.

Privacy policy on the processing of personal data

Home / Privacy policy on the processing of personal data
PRODUCT CATEGORIES
CITRININ DOZARE
PARTENER SILVER CONFERINTA IFS 2023

Privacy policy on the processing of personal data

Find out the PRICE - we call you URGENTLY!   
Send your phone number and we'll call you
 
 
 
 

According to the requirements of Law no. 677/2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, amended and completed, IQLAB SERVICE SRL has the obligation to manage safely and only for the specified purposes, the personal data you provide us about you.

\n

The purpose of data collection is: informing about the situation of their account on the #https://www.iqlabservice.com/#, informing customers about the evolution and status of orders, evaluating the products and services offered, commercial activities, promoting products and services, marketing, advertising, media, administrative, development, market research, statistics, tracking and monitoring sales and behavior Consumer.

\n

 

\n

If you are a visitor to the Site, IQLAB SERVICE SRL will process your personal data that you provide directly in the context of using the Site, such as the data you provide in the contact section.

\n

The purpose of data collection is: to improve the experience offered on the site, to monitor traffic and to respond to requests received.

\n

By completing your data you declare that you unconditionally accept that your personal data is not accepted. to be included in the database of IQLAB SERVICE SRL, and you give your express and unequivocal consent that all such personal data to be stored, used and processed unlimitedly territorially and/ or temporarily by IQLAB SERVICE SRL#, their affiliates and collaborators for the development and/or development by IQLAB SERVICE SRL#, their affiliates and collaborators of activities such as, but not limited to, commercial activities, promotion of products and services, marketing, advertising, media, administrative, development, market research, statistics.

\n

You also give your express and unequivocal consent that this personal data may be transferred (transferred) by IQLAB SERVICE SRL both to its affiliates and to another / other entities in the country or abroad. By reading these Terms and Conditions you have acknowledged that you are guaranteed the rights provided by law, namely the right to information, the right of access to data, the right of intervention, the right of opposition, the right not to be subject to an individual decision, the right to appeal to the courts in case of violation of its rights guaranteed by Law 677/2001 for the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of these data. At the same time, you have the right to oppose the processing of your personal data. personal and to request their total or partial deletion. Based on a written, dated and signed request, sent to the address IQLAB SERVICE SRL, ##address##, you can exercise, free of charge, the following rights:

\n

- once a year, to be confirmed that your personal data are processed or not;

\n

- to intervene on the transmitted data;

\n

- to oppose the processing of data for well-founded and legitimate reasons related to their particular situation - to request the deletion of the data, except for the situations provided by law.

\n

Any customer who has explicitly provided his email address on the website #https://www.iqlabservice.com/ can choose to delete it from our database. The information you provide to us will be used for the purpose for which you provided it, to administer, support and evaluate our services and to prevent breaches of our security, law and contractual terms. Also, IQLAB SERVICE SRL may provide your personal data to other companies with which it is in partnership, but only on the basis of a confidentiality commitment from them, by which it guarantees that this data is kept safe and that the provision of this personal information is made in accordance with the legislation in force, as follows: providers of marketing services, courier services, telemarketing or other services, other companies with which we can develop joint programs for offering on the market our products and services. Your personal information may also be provided to the Prosecutor's Office, the Police, the Courts and other competent bodies of the state, on the basis and within the limits of the legal provisions and as a result of expressly formulated requests.

Subscribe to the newsletter!